About Me

My photo
This bloggy is watched over by an angel...angel lacylulu, we love u soooo much, u brought so much joy into our lives...we will miss u always....This blog is now dedicated to her memory!!!!

Monday, October 15, 2007

About lacylulu and mama!!!

Our good friend Blue tagged us (mama and Me) to answer des questions...



1. WERE YOU NAMED AFTER ANYONE? yes, my granny, Harriett and daddy claude (Claudette) we named Lacy her name cause her white paws looked lacy to us..
2. WHEN WAS THE LAST TIME YOU CRIED? I guess when Rusty one of our furkids almost 6 weeks ago died!!!
3. DO YOU LIKE YOUR HANDWRITING? NO Lacylulu- me cants rite...
4. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE LUNCH MEAT? wood have to b hot dog for me and Lacy..
5. DO YOU HAVE KIDS? NO Lacy: she wouldnt lemme..
6. IF YOU WERE ANOTHER PERSON WOULD YOU BE FRIENDS WITH YOU? both of us is a yes..
7. DO YOU USE SARCASM ALOT? only to hubby..
8. DO YOU STILL HAVE YOUR TONSILS? No
9. WOULD YOU BUNGEE JUMP? Yeah years ago, to old and scared now...
10. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE CEREAL? No ceral
11. DO YOU UNTIE YOUR SHOES WHEN YOU TAKE THEM OFF? Sometimes Lacy: me not ware shoes.
12. DO YOU THINK YOU ARE STRONG? Yes, arent all women!!!
13.WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE ICE CREAM? chocolate...Lacy only gets vanilla...
14. WHAT IS THE FIRST THING YOU NOTICE ABOUT PEOPLE? what they have on..
15. RED OR PINK? Red lol was mama's fav color...
16. WHAT IS THE LEAST FAVORITE THING ABOUT YOURSELF? I can sometimes b moody..
17. WHO DO YOU MISS THE MOST? My mama and daddy, all my dogs i'v lost..esp jojo and buddy... Lacy: hmm i guesses my brudders i losteded..
18. DO YOU WANT EVERYONE TO PLAY? Yeah whatcha wanna play Lacy: i likies to play zoomies..
19. WHAT COLOR PANTS AND SHOES ARE YOU WEARING? lol purple sweats and black shoes.
20. WHAT WAS THE LAST THING YOU ATE? chips Lacy: a hot dog
21. WHAT ARE YOU LISTENING TO RIGHT NOW? TV
22. IF YOU WHERE A CRAYON, WHAT COLOR WOULD YOU BE? purple
23. WHO WAS THE LAST PERSON YOU TALKED TO ON THE PHONE? The nurse at doctors office
24. DO YOU LIKE THE PERSON WHO SENT THIS TO YOU? of course me and lacy do..
25. FAVORITE SPORTS TO WATCH? nascar racing and football
26. HAIR COLOR? brown with red highlights Lacy: mostly black fur with a little white.
27. EYE COLOR? Blue Lacy: black with some brown.
28. DO YOU WEAR CONTACTS? no had cataract surgery some yrs back..
29. FAVORITE FOOD? steak and baked potato Lacy: hot dogs heehee lacy likes steak tooooo!!!
30. SCARY MOVIES OR HAPPY ENDINGS? scary but i like happy too
31. LAST MOVIE YOU WATCHED? lol, cant remember...
32. WHAT COLOR SHIRT ARE YOU WEARING? Maroon Lacy: heehee i iz nekkied...
33. SUMMER OR WINTER? summer
34. HUGS OR KISSES? Both
35. FAVORITE DESSERT? chocolate cake
36. MOST LIKELY TO RESPOND? i will answer this as i would respond. to an animal or child crying.
37. LEAST LIKELY TO RESPOND heehee the phone unless its somebody i wanna talk to.
38. WHAT BOOK ARE YOU READING NOW? steven kings, geralds game.
39. WHAT IS ON YOUR MOUSE PAD? no mouse pad
40. WHAT DID YOU WATCH ON T.V. LAST NIGHT? cold case.. Lacy:me no watches tv..usually!!
41. FAVORITE SOUND? rain Lacy: cars or kids in my territory...soo i can bark at em...
42. ROLLING STONES OR BEATLES? both
43. WHAT IS THE FARTHEST YOU HAVE BEEN FROM HOME? Kanas city missouri lacy to c my auntie bk...about 2hrs away..
44. DO YOU HAVE A SPECIAL TALENT? Not really Lacy: i can catch a treat mid air..
45. WHAT IS THE BEST TIME OF YEAR TO GET MARRIED? spring wedding... Lacy: mama wont lemme get married, she wont lemme leave home..
46. WHERE WERE YOU BORN? Asheville, NC Lacy: Hickory, NC

whewwww, now me needs a nappie....lets c, who should i tag...asta NY and the Corgi girlies...

11 comments:

Asta said...

LacyLilu
I ate a lot of the cwunchy bwead,hehehe..I love to play with all fuwwy fwiendz ..I'm a weal kisy giwl!
Thanks fow the tag..sheesh,I'm soo behind..about thwee tags..but I'll get to it I pwomise!
I love youw answews..I hope you nevew have to cwy again!
smoochie kisses
Asta

Maggie & Mitch said...

Those are awesome answers, Girlz!
That's sure a lot of questions!

Love ya lots,
Maggie

Lorenza said...

Hi, girls
Thanks for sharing all those things about you two. Sure now we know you better!
Hot dogs, hot dogs! Those words sound familiar to me! But I've never had one to eat! I need to talk with my mom about it!
Have a good night
Lorenza

Kirby said...

Great answers lacy and Mommy! You guys did great with ALL those questions. Keep up the great blogging!

Your pal,
Kirby

Scrappy and Pebbles said...

Phew that was a lot of questions and you did very well answering then all... good girl Lacy

Scrappy and Pebbles

Girl Girl Hamster said...

Oh those are really interesting answers of both your mama and you LacyLulu. :) Lacy is a cute name

~ Girl girl

Huskee Boy said...

Hey Lacy,
Great answers.. at least now I know a lot more abt you!!
(ahhh.. pity about the getting married part.. I hope your mama changes her mind someday cos you will have the cutest pups!!)

Blue said...

Hi There!

So glad you took my tag challenge, sometimes they fall on deaf ears.
I tagged you because its a great way of getting to know blog friends & spreeding the link.
I really liked you answers -you played it well - tagging on too.

Pats & pets
Blue

Momo :) said...

Ohhh. LacyLulu, I love hotdog!!! Thanks for sharing some facts about you. :) Now i know you much better.

Momo xoxo

the Corgi Girls said...

Ooooh, how exciting! We've been tagged! We will get mum to type this one up for us tonite or tomorrow... how fun! Thank you!

Noah the Airedale said...

Hey Lacy, sorry to hear about Rusty. You must miss him.

Hugs and airelicks
Noah, Willow, Tess and Lucy