About Me

My photo
This bloggy is watched over by an angel...angel lacylulu, we love u soooo much, u brought so much joy into our lives...we will miss u always....This blog is now dedicated to her memory!!!!

Wednesday, July 30, 2008

We lost another angel.....RIP sweet Kelsey Ann!!!!!

ooo my, i didnt think this day could get anyworse...but it has....GOD needed another angel dog today...Kelsey Ann, has gone to b with angel Lacylulu, angel Tasha, angel Cooper and all our angel dogs and kittys and hammies and horses...we r heartbroken here....RIP sweet girl!!!!

U can go pay ur respects to Kelsey Ann's family at http://kapppack.blogspot.com/



they will need our love and support now...

a very, very sad,
rocky
bear
angel lacylulu
and mama....

My Friend Jackson!!!!


Sad woof's all, 

My trip to the park and my tags will b posted later, today me and mama iz very sad....we got up this morning and mama checked me friends on the google reader....Jackson had a post there, his test results iz not very good...me saidid oooo nooo, we has got to go send him sum love....sooo we went to his bloggie, and my mama's eyes started leaking, me askedid her watt wuz wrong...she told me jackson wuz very bad sick, and me needed to cross my paws and she needed to pray fur him...

has declared this as Jackson Day...



This mountain iz fur all the sickness Jackson has already overcomed...check out scruffy, lacie and Stan, they explain it better than me..












and this iz me lookin very sad and very worried...JACKSON PLEASE GIT BETTER SOON...WE LOVES UUUUUU!!!!!!!!!!



Very sad,
Rocky, Bear 
angel Lacylulu
and their mama..

Monday, July 28, 2008

The Big Red Bow!!!!

w00f's all,

Guess watt, me got to go to the park today...me iz soooo happy, picturs tomorrow...butttt mama's camera diedid...sooo not many picturs, but me hadid fun....anddd me got to go offleash!!! How cool is dat???

Do u all c dat big red bow...We iz soooo honored, Chef gived us that Big Red Bow!!!! and this iz watt he saidid about it..

The Big Red Bow Award was originally given by me to Rocky, Bear, Angel Lacylulu, and their mom, Claudette, for always remembering our birthdays and other special events, and for always reminding us to wish each other well and cheer each other on. They are like a bow that ties all of us together. The Big Red Bow is now an award of special recognition. Feel free to pick it up here and send it to a friend who is special.


I hope that all that receive this very special award, appreciate it as much as we do!!! We wood like to pass it on to Asta, fur wiffout her and her mommi, we mite haff quit bloggin late last year...Thank you, Chef...u will never no, how much this means to us...

b safe and a very happy,
"Hudson Furkids"......
and their mama, Claudette!!

Happy Barkday, Max!!!


w00f's all....

Today iz me friends Max's barkday...we wuz pose to all haffa pawty in vegas...dont no watt happened to dat...hope me didnt miss da pawty...anyways, we hope u had a special day, wiff lots of toys and treats...and u has many many more barkdays...u can visit Max at http://bowwowdogblog.blogspot.com/
go wish him a happy barkday!!!!

b safe,
~rocky~

Sunday, July 27, 2008

Blogathon!!!!!

w00f's all,

U c my happy face, guess watt me did, me won a prize during the blogathon....yessss u hear me rite, meeee won....

There wuz 3 bloggers that wuz raising money fur their charities...

1). The kapp Pack at http://kapppack.blogspot.com/
The were blogging for MaPaw Siberian Husky Rescue

2). Steve Kat and Wilbur at http://stevekatwilbur.blogspot.com/
and they were bloggin fur Save Our Siberians - Siberspace Rescue Fund.

Everybody knows what the 1st 2 does, #3 is to help train guidedogs fur the blind...all 3 sites are very imformative...Please check them out.....

3). Willow and Stella at http://l-squared.blogspot.com/
Their Charity wuz http://www.leaderdog.org/site/PageServer

If u didnt participate in the blogathon, u can go to any of those sites to learn more about what each charity does...and u can also still donate iffin u hasnt already...Each of these charities iz a very worthy cause....We dont haff much money but like they say, ever little bit helps and we are donating to each one...

This next pictur iz watt me won, isnt it soooo pretty, me loves it already...nooo, heehee me didnt win the little biped, shes a cutie....



heehee, wuz a long nite fur all of us...but it wuz well worth it....

So, congrats to the bloggers, and Hooorayyy fur all the pups and bipeds its gonna help!!!

b safe,
~rocky~

Friday, July 25, 2008

Happy 2nd Barkday, Chef!!


w00f's all,

Another barkday, Chef, Co-founder of the successful Goody Exchange iz 2 today...sooo happy barkday, Chef...hope u got lots of toys and treats...and u has many many more barkdays....Iffin u wood like to go tell him happy barkday, he wood love it...u can go Chef here...

b safe,
~rocky~

Thursday, July 24, 2008

HappyBarkday Echo and a little Poll!!!


w00f's all,

Me just foundid out today iz me friend Echo's 5th barkday....heehee u doggies and kitties and hammies sumtimes sneak barkdays and meowdays up on me...anyways we hopes he had a special day wiff lots of treats and toys, belly rubs. ear scratchies and he has many many more barkdays...iffin u wood like to go visit him his bloggie iz http://dailyecho.blogspot.com/
and tell him we sent ya...

oooo and another thing, we has been wondering, its kinda like a poll, watt 3 bloggies do u visit when u want to laugh and feel less stressful?? iffin u wants to answer leave a comment...

1. has to b joey and tanner...Joe and Tanner
2. has to b ivy..Ivy
3. and Pippadog...Pippa

now this iz not the only bloggies we laugh at, theres asta, archie and agatha, toffee and riley, angel cooper and levi, and the list goes on and on....like the gooberstan bunch, and scruff, stan and lacie...and we still miss ms sunshade and jaffa, and marvin.....anyways wuz just wondering...

b safe,
~rocky~

Wednesday, July 23, 2008

My tag, and Awards....

w0-0f's all,

Mama wants to talk 1st, well we r still having troubles...the puter is sooo slow sometimes and sometimes not...i am in the process of backing all my pictures to cd...i sure dont want to lose my pictures i have of lacylulu....and all of the barkday cards we have made for all of u...plus we have been having bad storms in the late afternoon again...sooo no park today for Rocky...hope to go tomorrow...also, i saw on Asta bloggie that ms snickers Butchy and Snickers is having seizures still and Jackson is having test again, so if u havent already been to their bloggies to send ur thots and prayers we would ask u to do that...(heehee i figured out how to do links, but i cheat)..

Now for the tag: not really shure who started dis tag but Jan's Funny Farm tagged me and Bear...me will do 3 and Bear will do 3...

The rules: Link to the one who tagged you. List the rules on your blog. Tell about 6 unspectacular quirks of yours. Tag some blogger friends with links. Leave a comment on their blog to let them know they've been tagged.

Me
1) me like to sleep on my back..
2) me has to check on mama 500 times a nite to make shure she is still here..
3) me tries to steal toliet paper and paper towels outta mama and daddys hands..

lol mama here, ima gonna add this one to Rocky's list...when he gets thro eating he wipes his face on our couch...the rat....

Bear
1) i bark whether i see anything or not...
2) i chase birds when i see rocky trying to chase them..
3) i bury my bones..

Now fur awards...we has been blessed with not 1 but 8 awards...
1st>>>>> Princess Isis at http://princess-isis.blogspot.com/
gave us the and we thank u so verwy much.....we wood like to pass it back to u princess Isis and on to Asta, Maggie and Mitch, Moco and Fends, and Army of Four, the Siberian Huskies

In accordance with the rules set by Arte-y-Pico I must clearly state THE RULES.....so grab a pawtini and make yourselves comfy...here you go....


1) You have to pick FIVE blogs that you consider deserve this award for creativity, design, interesting material and also contribute to the blogger community regardless of language.


2) Each award has to have the name of the author and a link to his/her blog to be visited.


3) Each award winner has to show the award and put the name and link to the blog that has given him/her the award itself.


4) Award winners and the one who has given the prize have to show the link of the "Arte-y-Pico" blog so everyone will know the origin of the award "Arte-y-Pico"


5) In compliance with said RULES, the award winner must show the RULES.

we wuz given this award by Girl-Girl, Clover, Ume-tyan, Asta, Happy, Boy and baby and Abby, Rosie and The Kitties I thank each and ever one of u....I love all of ur bloggies and i wood like to pass it back to all of u....sooo does this mean me gits to pass it on to 35 doggies and kitties and all furkids....heehee me better git busy...




This iz in no pickticler order...

Heehee, they wuz a jammed together, sooooo WE GIVE THESE TWO AWARDS TOOOO EVER DOG, KITTY, HAMMIE, WABBIT, HORSIE, FISHIE, EXCEPT SQUEERLS.!!!!! ok mayb a pet squeerl......

heehee, this iz gonna take furever, please, iffin u hasnt got this award b4, please take it and put it on u bloggy.....sum, of u me hasnt gotdid on me friends list yet, but haff u on my reader and rss feeds...sooo thats another thing me gots to do, add u all to the list, cause my sis loves to read ur bloggies and she cant git to them wiffout being on friends list..like River and Deetzy and the list goes on...and Toffee and Riley... heehee lots of 'em...anyways, thank u all fur the awards....then theres princess Eva and Brice...i cood go on and on....but me wont, heehe cause u gots more bloggies to check out....ok, me will hush now..

b safe,
rocky
bear and
angel lacylulu....



Tuesday, July 22, 2008

Mama's got a hammer!!!!!! me iz gonna hide!!!!

at the park, me hasnt got to go in a week and a half...hope to tomorrow, we will c, iffin me can git my mama off her butt....





w00f's all,

heehee only my mama cood try to do a post when it wuz shut down fur maintinence.....she iz not happy wiff her virus protection, her been fighting wiff it fur 2 days now...but we thinks we got it fixdid...or it better b cause mama has a hammer handy...soo thats y us not postdid about our awards and done the tag...thanks soooo much, me will post all dat tomorrow...still cant furgure out y we cant watch the videos anymore...it will start, then quit..hmmm puters, sumthing u love to hate....mama saidid dat....

b safe,
~rocky~

Saturday, July 19, 2008

Saying Goodbye!!

w00f's all,

The kitty above iz Pesto, she iz Toffee's kitty sissy....she went to the bridge on Friday..if u havent visited them, please go and give Toffee and her family sum luv, i no they miss her http://toffeetails.blogspot.com/


and this iz Forest....me went to visit my friend princess Isis....and her niece kitty's friend Forest has crossed the bridge too...cood u go and give Forest's family, sum love and support....we all no how hard it iz to lose one of our precious furkids...Forest bloggy iz http://snowandforest.blogspot.com/

we haf gotten sum awards but will do that tomorrow...and a meme...But fur today, we are saying good bye to 2 friends...

Sad,
Rocky
Bear
and angel Lacylulu,
and their mama...

Wednesday, July 16, 2008

Khyra's feedme button and Chef's voting!!! UPDATED with the post info!!!



w00f's all,

Heehee me thot me wood show u a pic of me sooo u not furgits watt me looks like....







FreeKibble




Ms Khyra wood like everdog, kitty, hooman or whoevers to put this on their bloggy..it feeds all the hungry furkids in shelters...please go to Khyra's bloggy @ http://khyraskhorner.blogspot.com/
a little added info, this iz explained @http://khyraskhorner.blogspot.com/2008/07/what-story.html
This takes a couple of seconds to do a day...and Chef @ http://boxerdogblog.blogspot.com/
just left a comment askin me to put it on me bloggie, heehee me iz fast, me put it up the day me seed it on Khyra's bloggie...also Chef wants it to git around that u need to go to the Goody Exchange page on his bloggie to vote fur ur 3 favorite enteries...

Updated Again:: ok friends, me gots 2 friends that need our love and support...

1st:::::: iz Kelsey Ann @ http://kapppack.blogspot.com/
they think she mite haff doggy dementia...

2nd::::: iz Verdi @http://diarioverdi.blogspot.com/
they think he has cushings symdrome

both of these pups families needs our love rite now...please visit them...

b safe,
~rocky~

Saturday, July 12, 2008

Vote fur Benson!!!!

w00f's all,

Have u Voted yet, Benson of the 4b's iz in a contest and needs our votes...all u do is email the addy at the bottom, use all of ur email addresses...his bloggies izzzzzzzzz http://secretschnoodle.blogspot.com/









have you voted for Benson yet? please send an email to amy@artisphotography.com and tell her that Benson is the #1 dog and you are voting for Benson to win!

b safe and thank you...
rocky
bear
angel lacylulu!!

Friday, July 11, 2008

This Is Horrible!!!!

w00f's all,

we saw this on the news last nite, and we have been trying to find a link so u all could see it...well, today when we went to the store, the newspaper was there, and this was on the front page...Morganton is about 20 mins from us....IF U DONT LIKE TO C BAD, BAD STUFF, PLEASE STOP READING NOW....THIS IS HORRIBLE!!!!! PLEASE CLICK ON PICTURES TO MAKE LARGER SO U CAN READ IT....


http://www.burkecountyfriends4animals.org/Phantom.htm

http://www.burkecountyfriends4animals.org/Phantom%20has%20fans.htm

http://www.morganton.com/servlet/Satellite?pagename=MNH/MGArticle/MNH_BasicArticle&c=MGArticle&cid=1173355863090&path=!news#rrForm


Many thanks to magicwolf on petfinder for posting these links about Phantom...i looked and looked and couldnt find anything on it, till i found the paper today....












hug ur furkids and thank God they r safe...

peace,
Claudette and the kids...

Thursday, July 10, 2008

Happy Barkday Cosi!!!

w00f's all,

me didnt know today wuz me friends Cosmos barkday tooo...blogger iz being bad today and not lettin me upload picturs now...soooo go wish him happy barkday at http://woosneighs-marlene.blogspot.com/
heehee sum of u pups and kittys seek barkday and meowdays up on me...

b safe,
Rocky
Bear
angel Lacylulu!!

Happy Barkday, Ms Maggie!!

woof's all,

Today iz ms Maggie's 10th barkday!!! she and her brudder Mitch are 2 of the sweetest doggies on DWB's...They iz usually one of the 1st to comment on a new post and put up a new post ever day ...Ms Maggie, i wish fur u , a day filled with fun, and of course ice cream...Go and wish Maggie a happy barkday, and say woof's to her and Mitch...@ http://northfordmaggie.blogspot.com/

Happy day!!!
Luv,
Rocky
Bear
angel Lacylulu!!

Tuesday, July 8, 2008

Barkdays:::: Louie, Goofy and Baby Love!!!!

woof's all,

Me gots sum barkdays to tell u bout...and blogger iz being kinda bad..yesterday wuz Louie's barkday...Him and Gus r gettin use to havin a baby sister, which they already broked...heehee me sorrwy gus and louie, me nos u didnt do dat on purpose...u can wish Louie a late happy barkday at
http://gustheblueheeler.blogspot.com/
and this cutie is Goofy @ http://deeplylovedgreatlyspoilt.blogspot.com
Goofy wuz 2 today or prolly yesterday since they is in a different part of the world than me...please go say happy barkday to Goofy!!

and this is Baby Love, she wuz Louies sister...she went to the bridge not long ago and angel lacylulu, wanted to say that they had her barkday pawty up there...they got to eat cake, and run and play bitey face..and chase balls...and dat baby love can run soooo fast...she beats us all... go give her mom and dad and siblings, sum love cause its not been long ago she left them...http://www.babyloveupdates.blogspot.com/

b safe,
Rocky
Bear
angel Lacylulu!!!

Monday, July 7, 2008

Back to Hospital!!

UPDATE::::: yeaaaa didnt have to go to the hospital..he's gonna give me something to help with the asthma...besides the no smokie patches...i gotta go back next friday...




hi all,

rocky mama here, i have an doctors appointment at 2:30 which i am almost sure he will put me in the hospital...one day i feel good and the next 3 not so good...we are behind on reading bloggies, sooo if you dont get a comment from us on ur post thats the reason...usually he puts me in there, fills me full of antibotics and prednizone and other meds, for 3 days then sends me home...sooo hopefully i will b out by thursday...i could get lucky and him just give me prescribtions for all that, i guess we will see...anyway, take care and will cyas when me gets home..

Peace,
b safe,
Claudette
Rocky
Bear
angel Lacylulu!!!

Thursday, July 3, 2008

Celebrating Our Nations Birthday!!!


MySpace Comments - Support Our Troops and Military
MySpace Layouts - Support Our Troops and Military
Free Comments & Graphics





FREEDOM IS NOT CHEAP!!!!!



MySpace Comments - 4th of July, Independence Day
MySpace Layouts - 4th of July, Independence Day
Free Comments & Graphics









MySpace Comments - Support Our Troops and Military
MySpace Layouts - Support Our Troops and Military
Free Comments & Graphics

A Walkie in da Parwk!!

w00f's all,

Mama, Daddy and guess who went to da park Tuesday..nobody wuz in the fenced in area, soooo us checkeded it out...They lemme off the leash for about 3 seconds..then a car drived up and had to hook me up again...

its a bigggg area, but noooo trees or bushes, sooo not many good sniffies to sniff...but heehee dat didnt stop me....


Here we iz on our way into the woods...daddy haded my leash and he dont lemme go to far ahead of him, sum nonsense about snakies....
heehee wood me not make a pointer doggy proud...me thinks me got this pointing down...
They finally goted me moving again and we got to the trails...

This is me new friend Mr. or Mrs Lizzard....heehee mama didnt seed it, but my daddy shure did, skeered mama....

here we iz at the pickanic table where mama always gotta rest...i sniffed everthing...
Daddy saided this wuz a crawfish...mama just saided it wuzzzz bigggg...
Me checkin stuffs out...

i finally went to the water this time and checked out things a lot more than the other 2 times...i must b gettin use to going now...and nooo me didnt drink non of dat water...

a little fern...


heehee mama goted this pictur outta place..
Me and my daddy!!!!

video

Hope u enjoyed our walk in da park!!!

b safe,
~rocky~